Explore these ideas and more!

Ninja (ARG) 2010 B.c. (Alrassaam (GB)-Verbena Rak (ARG) by Mubarak (CAN) 1st Clasico General Belgrano (ARG-G2,2500mD,Palermo), Clasico Organizacion Sudamericana de Fomento del Pura Sangre de Carrera (ARG-G3,2200mD,La Plata)

Ninja (ARG) 2010 B.c. (Alrassaam (GB)-Verbena Rak (ARG) by Mubarak (CAN) 1st Clasico General Belgrano (ARG-G2,2500mD,Palermo), Clasico Organizacion Sudamericana de Fomento del Pura Sangre de Carrera (ARG-G3,2200mD,La Plata)

Raydara (IRE) 2012 Dkb.f. (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)-Raydiya (IRE)  by Marju (IRE) 1st Debutante S (IRE-G2,7f,Curragh)

Two year-old filly, Raydara, makes her mark at the Curragh (August in the Group 2 Debutante Stakes.

Lady Cumquat (AUS) 2010 B.f. (Duke of Marmalade (IRE)-Imposingly (AUS) by Zabeel (NZ) 1st Manawatu Classic (NZ-G3,2000m,Awapuni)

Lady Cumquat (AUS) 2010 B.f. (Duke of Marmalade (IRE)-Imposingly (AUS) by Zabeel (NZ) 1st Manawatu Classic (NZ-G3,2000m,Awapuni)

Room Service (USA) 2011 B.f. (More Than Ready (USA)-Dream Lady (USA) by Old Trieste (USA) 1st Ashland S (USA-G1,8.5fA,Keeneland; DH'ed with Rosalind (USA), American Oaks (USA-G1,10fT,Santa Anita)

Room Service (USA) 2011 B.f. (More Than Ready (USA)-Dream Lady (USA) by Old Trieste (USA) 1st Ashland S (USA-G1,8.5fA,Keeneland; DH'ed with Rosalind (USA), American Oaks (USA-G1,10fT,Santa Anita)

Gold Ship (JPN) 2009 Gr.h. (Stay Gold (JPN)-Point Flag (JPN) by Mejiro McQueen (JPN) Bred on the same cross (Stay Gold/Mejiro McQueen) as Orfevre. 1st Hanshin Daishoten (JPN-G2,3000m,Hanshin)

Gold Ship (JPN) 2009 Gr.h. (Stay Gold (JPN)-Point Flag (JPN) by Mejiro McQueen (JPN) Bred on the same cross (Stay Gold/Mejiro McQueen) as Orfevre. 1st Hanshin Daishoten (JPN-G2,3000m,Hanshin)

Emerald Star (GB) 2011 B.f. (Mount Nelson (GB)-Ares Vallis (IRE) by Caerleon (USA) 1st Chartwell Fillies S (GB-G3,7f,Lingfield)

Emerald Star (GB) 2011 B.f. (Mount Nelson (GB)-Ares Vallis (IRE) by Caerleon (USA) 1st Chartwell Fillies S (GB-G3,7f,Lingfield)

Wild Dude wins 2014 Palos Verdes.

Horse Racing news: Wild Dude Nails Secret Circle in Palos Verdes.

Protectionist (GER) 2010 B.h. (Monsun (GER)-Patineuse (IRE) by Peintre Celebre (USA) 1st Prix Kergorlay (FR-G2,3000m,Deauville)

Protectionist (GER) 2010 B.h. (Monsun (GER)-Patineuse (IRE) by Peintre Celebre (USA) 1st Prix Kergorlay (FR-G2,3000m,Deauville)

Diamond Drille (AUS) 2009 B.m. (Al Maher (AUS)-Damzelle Pedrille (AUS) by Zoffany (USA) 1st ATC Aspiration Quality (AUS-G3,1600m,Randwick), ATC Queen of the Turf (AUS-G1,1600m,Randwick)

Diamond Drille (AUS) 2009 B.m. (Al Maher (AUS)-Damzelle Pedrille (AUS) by Zoffany (USA) 1st ATC Aspiration Quality (AUS-G3,1600m,Randwick), ATC Queen of the Turf (AUS-G1,1600m,Randwick)

セダブリランテス Seda Brillantes (JPN) 2014 B.h. (Deep Brillante (JPN)-Silk Universal (JPN) by Brian's Time (USA) 1st Nakayama Kimpai (JPN-G3,2000mT,Nakayama) (photo:下野雄規)

セダブリランテス Seda Brillantes (JPN) 2014 B.h. (Deep Brillante (JPN)-Silk Universal (JPN) by Brian's Time (USA) 1st Nakayama Kimpai (JPN-G3,2000mT,Nakayama) (photo:下野雄規)

Assateague (USA) 2009 Dkb.m. (Stormy Atlantic (USA)-Amelia (USA) by Dixieland Band (USA) 1st Dr. James Penny Memorial H (USA-G3,8.5fT,Philadelphia) (photo: Matthew Donohue/EQUI-PHOTO)

Horse racing news, entries, results, and video from the Thoroughbred industry’s leading source.

Gallatin (AUS) 2010 B.g. (Street Cry (IRE)-Mayfield (GB) by Danehill (USA) 1st ATC Tulloch S (AUS-G2,2000m,Rosehill)

Gallatin is a bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by John Macmillan, who is based at Strathalbyn. He is sired by the stallion Street Cry out of the dam Mayfield

Goal Keeper (AUS) 2008 B.g. (Untouchable (AUS)-My Cousin Rachel (AUS) by Kampala (GB) 1st Paititi Gold Cup (SIN-G3,1200m,Kranji) (photo: SNTC)

Goal Keeper (AUS) 2008 B.g. (Untouchable (AUS)-My Cousin Rachel (AUS) by Kampala (GB) 1st Paititi Gold Cup (SIN-G3,1200m,Kranji) (photo: SNTC)

Rezoned (NZ) 2010 B.m. (Zabeel (NZ)-Better Alternative (AUS) by Flying Spur (AUS) 1st SAJC SA Fillies Classic (AUS-G3,2500mT,Morphettville) (photo: Jenny Barnes)

The second race at Morphettville Racecourse this afternoon has been won by the favourite Rezoned who took out the 2014 SA Fillies Classic atoning for her

R Free Roll Seeks (USA) 2010 B.m. (Rockport Harbor (USA)-Jewels N Gems (USA) by Acceptable (USA) 1st Honorable Miss S (USA-G2,6f,Saratoga) (photo: Coady Photography)

Averill Racing and Silver Oak Stable's R Free Roll will be seeking her third victory over males in as many starts in the July 6 Carry Back Stakes (gr.

Prentice (AUS) 2011 Dkb.g. (Blackfriars (AUS)-Stella Vision (AUS) by Scenic (IRE) 1st WA Sires' Produce S (AUS-G3,1400m,Ascot)

Prentice (AUS) 2011 Dkb.g. (Blackfriars (AUS)-Stella Vision (AUS) by Scenic (IRE) 1st WA Sires' Produce S (AUS-G3,1400m,Ascot)

Pinterest
Search